Astragalus vaccarum

Astragalus vaccarum

Family
FABACEAE
Scientific Name with Author

Astragalus vaccarum A. Gray

Common Name
Cow Spring milk-vetch

Counties
Distribution

Populations of this species are peripheral in southwestern New Mexico but extend throughout southeastern Arizona and northern Mexico.

Remarks
Populations of this species are peripheral in extreme southwestern New Mexico but extend throughout southeastern Arizona and northern Mexico.

For distribution maps and more information, visit Natural Heritage New Mexico