Eriogonum atrorubens

Eriogonum atrorubens

Family
POLYGONACEAE
Scientific Name with Author

Eriogonum atrorubens Englem.

Common Name
Red wild buckwheat

Counties
Distribution

Populations of this species are peripheral in New Mexico, and common in Mexico.

Remarks
Populations of this species are peripheral in New Mexico, and common in Mexico.

For distribution maps and more information, visit Natural Heritage New Mexico